My Profile

Profile Avatar
Johnny
Brandenburgische Str. 17
Guglingen, BW 74363
Germany
07135 74 18 77 http://hotelsmountabu.net
You do not have to pay this fee to submit an application at the centre (Visa Application Centre), if you are exempt from the visa application fee. Upon arriving at one of the Vietnam international airports in Hanoi, Da Nang, or Ho Chi Minh City, travelers are required to complete an Entry/Exit form (available at the airports or by previous download from our website). In case applying for visa at visa requirements vietnam Vietnam embassies, it typically might take you up to one week to get your visa. My Vietnam Visa is a private/commercial website offering advice, information, and visa-on-arrival approval letter for individuals, families, and businesses in need of Vietnamese visas.

vietnam travel visaWe strongly advise you to check with those who have applied at Vietnam Embassy in your country in advance for reference. We would like to inform with you that United Kingdom citizens are on exemption Vietnam Visa policy. If you have any inquiries about the place and how to use visa on arrival vietnam, you can make contact visa on arrival vietnam with us at our own webpage. Read the Department of State Fact Sheet on Vietnam for additional information on U.S. - Vietnam relations. Or, Applying for Visa on arrival with (visa picked up at Vietnam International Airports).

My visa cost me USD 45 and was ready in 24 hours for 30 days with a single entry. The fees quoted on the visa fee table are for service fee only, not including stamping fee. Vietnam has a variety of visa options accessible to US citizens, which are available for online applications, appointments in person at consulates, and submissions by mail. Travelhappy may be compensated for any bookings made through , , , , and any other commercial travel organisation featured on this website.

Please download the approval letter and Entry form to check your personal information and the arrival date on it. APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC) holders economies may visit Vietnam for less than 60 days. Secondly, if your parents is still out side Vietnam, you can advise them to apply visa fee for vietnam another multiple Visa type by applying online with us and get the new visa vietnam at Vietnam airport when you land at.

And also not all travelers who require a visa to Vietnam are supported with visa on arrival. Your visa approval letter will be sent to your registered email within 1-2 working days with instructions for necessary documents and procedure to get visa stamped upon arrival in Vietnam. Most citizens of ASEAN member countries (Thailand, Indonesia, Singapore, Malaysia, Myanmar, Cambodia, Lao, Philipines and Brunei) are no need Vietnam visa for visiting Vietnam within 30 days.

All applications will be assessed in accordance with Canada's immigration visa rules and guidelines. In case visa on arrival is not available or you wish to apply for visa through Vietnam Embassy, please contact the nearest Vietnam Embassy from Spain for visa application or for more information. In case you want to enter Vietnam by crossing landing boarders,please go to Embassy to apply for your Visa.

My InBox

My Messages

FromSubjectDateStatus
First Page Previous Page
1
Next Page Last Page
Page size:
select
 0 items in 1 pages
No records to display.